TLU3 Intelligent Laser Source

The Yamasaki TLU3 Intelligent Laser Source is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Fiber Optic Light Source Technology. The available wavelengths include 1310nm and 1550nm for Singlemode testing only.

TLU3 Intelligent Laser Source Universal Adaptor

TLU3 Series Intelligent Laser Source comes with a universal FC, SC and ST connector. Additionally, an LC adaptor is available upon request to accommodate all your testing needs.

 

Singlemode testing

The available wavelengths for the TLU3 include; 1310nm and 1550nm for Singlemode testing

 

TLU3 Intelligent Laser Source Versatile Network Testing

With the Yamasaki TLU3, network certification becomes seamless. The ability to generate Wave ID and Tones, coupled with adjustable output power, ensures adaptability across various scenarios. By pairing it with the Yamasaki TPU1 Intelligent Power Meter, you create a powerful duo for accurate, reliable, and downloadable test results.

 

Optimised Performance and Efficiency

The ambient light sensor intelligently adjusts the LCD’s brightness according to surroundings, enhancing usability. Whether using universal connectors or benefiting from modulation options, the Yamasaki TLU3 offers an array of features designed to simplify and streamline network certification processes.

 

12 Month Warranty

The Yamasaki TLU Series Intelligent Laser Source comes with a full 12 months warranty for your added piece of mind. As a result, any potential problems are easily solvable.

 

This ruggedized handheld unit can be used in conjunction with the Yamasaki TPU1 Intelligent Power Meter. As a result, this provides a very accurate and reliable test solution with downloadable results. The Yamasaki TLU3 Fiber Optic Laser Source also features an ambient light sensor which allows the LCD to automatically adjust to the brightness.

The Yamasaki TLU Series Intelligent Laser Source is battery operated for convenience and portability the laser source also comes with an AC adapter, meaning you can easily test in the field or the factory. Moreover, be sure to check out the rest of our Power Meter Range!

Additionally, be sure to check out the rest of the Test & Measurement Line from Yamasaki!

Likewise, check out the official Anderson Corporation YouTube Channel for more Fibre Optic Information!

Attachments

File File size
TLU4 Intelligent Laser Source 889 KB