TLU2 Series Intelligent Laser Source

The Yamasaki TLU Series Intelligent Laser Source is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Fiber Optic Light Source Technology. The available wavelengths include 850nm and 1300nm for multimode testing.

Universal Adaptor

Comes with a universal FC, SC and ST connector. Additionally, an LC adaptor is available upon request to accommodate all your testing needs

 

Multimode testing

The available wavelengths for the TLU2 include; 850nm and 1300nm for Multimode testing. Subsequently, this allows for flexibility in testing

 

12 Month Warranty

The Yamasaki TLU Series Intelligent Laser Source comes with a full 12 months warranty for your added piece of mind. As a result, any potential problems are easily solvable.

 

This ruggedized handheld unit can be used in conjunction with the Yamasaki TPU1 Intelligent Power Meter. As a result, this provides a very accurate and reliable test solution with downloadable results. The Yamasaki TLU2 Fiber Optic Laser Source also features an ambient light sensor which allows the LCD to automatically adjust to the brightness.

The Yamasaki TLU Series Intelligent Laser Source is battery operated for convenience and portability the laser source also comes with an AC adapter, meaning you can easily test in the field or the factory. Moreover, be sure to check out the rest of our Power Meter Range!

Additionally, be sure to check out the rest of the Test & Measurement Line from Yamasaki!

Likewise, check out the official Anderson Corporation YouTube Channel for more Fibre Optic Information!

Attachments

File File size
TLU2 Intelligent Laser Source 877 KB