25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

Compatible with a wide range of network devices, the Yamasaki 40G QSFP+ cable is your go-to solution for high-density, high-performance networking environments.

 

 

 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable

25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) provides top-tier connectivity. Perfect for data centers and enterprise networks, this cable supports up to 25.78 Gbps. It’s built for speed and reliability, making it ideal for high-performance computing and advanced networking needs.

 

 25G SFP28 AOC  High-Speed Performance:

Enjoy blazing-fast data transfer rates. The Yamasaki 25G AOC ensures efficient, low-latency connections. It’s perfect for applications requiring rapid data exchange.

 

Extended Reach:

This cable offers link lengths up to 100 meters. It’s ideal for both intra-rack and inter-rack connections. Use it to connect servers, switches, and storage systems with confidence.

 

Easy Installation:

Installation is simple and quick. The hot-swappable SFP28 connectors ensure plug-and-play functionality. No complex configurations are needed. Integrate it into your network seamlessly and minimize downtime.

 

Low Power Consumption:

The Yamasaki 25G AOC is energy-efficient. It consumes less than 1W per end. This efficiency helps reduce your data center’s power footprint.

 

Industry Compliance:

This cable meets key industry standards.  This ensures compatibility with a wide range of network equipment. Upgrade your network without compatibility concerns.

 25G SFP28 AOC Ideal Applications:

  • Data Center Interconnects: Enhance network performance and reliability.
  • High-Performance Computing: Support demanding computational tasks.
  • Enterprise Networks: Handle increased traffic and bandwidth needs.
  • Storage Area Networks (SAN): Ensure fast, reliable data access.

Key Specifications:

  • Connector Type: SFP28 to SFP28
  • Data Rate: 25.78 Gbps
  • Power Consumption: < 1W per end
  • Operating Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
  • Hot-pluggable form-factor connectors
  • Supports up to 25Gb/s Data Rates
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and Industry Low Power dissipation
  • Max link length Up to 7M on OM3 Cable
  • RoHS Compliant (lead free)
  • Operating Case Temperature : 0~70℃
  • Compliant with SFP28 to SFP28 MSA Specification
  • Low power consumption

Additionally, be sure to check out the rest of the Yamasaki SFP Range for another product that may be suitable for you!

Likewise, check out the official Anderson Corporation YouTube Channel for more Fibre Optic Information!

Attachments

File File size
25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable 426 KB