200G QSFP-DD Transceivers

The Yamasaki 200G QSFP-DD Transceiver is specifically designed to operate anywhere from 100m to distances of 40km in multimode or singlemode fiber optic networks.

The Yamasaki 200G QSFP-DD is the next generation of QSFP-DD Transceivers. The 200g QSFP-DD Transceivers are lightweight, hot-pluggable and compact.

200G QSFP-DD Transceivers Hot Pluggable

200G QSFP-DD Transceivers are equipped with Hot Swapping Capabilities. QSFP-DD’s can therefore be swapped out whilst the power is still on, preventing network down time

Yamasaki Engineering

Revolutionize your network performance with the Yamasaki 200G SFP Transceivers, engineered for speed and reliability that redefine connectivity standards. Unleash a formidable 200 gigabits per second data transfer rate, ensuring lightning-fast transmission for bandwidth-intensive applications. Seamlessly integrate these transceivers with your network infrastructure, thanks to their hot-swappable design, facilitating effortless adaptability and minimizing downtime.

 

Enjoy the benefits of low latency and superior signal integrity as Yamasaki 200G SFP Transceivers effortlessly handle extended distances. Whether deployed in demanding data centers or expansive corporate networks, these transceivers ensure a responsive and reliable connection.

 

Built to withstand diverse environments, Yamasaki 200G SFP Transceivers undergo stringent testing for durability and performance. This rigorous process ensures a robust solution for your networking needs. Elevate your network capabilities and embrace the future of connectivity with Yamasaki 200G SFP Transceivers, where speed, adaptability, and cutting-edge technology converge for an unparalleled networking experience.

 

Cutting-edge technology

Commitment to cutting-edge technology is evident in the compact design, ensuring easy installation and maintenance for enhanced operational efficiency. These transceivers adhere to industry-leading standards, guaranteeing compatibility with a diverse range of networking equipment, providing a versatile solution for any setup. Navigate through the digital landscape with confidence, as Yamasaki 200G SFP Transceivers deliver lightning-fast data transfers over extended distances. Harness the advantages of low latency and superior signal integrity, empowering your network to handle bandwidth-intensive tasks with unparalleled reliability.

 

Durability

Crafted with durability in mind, these transceivers undergo rigorous testing, assuring robust performance in varied environments. Elevate your network capabilities, embrace the future of connectivity, and stay ahead of the curve with Yamasaki 200G SFP Transceivers – where speed, adaptability, and innovation converge for an unparalleled networking experience.

Digital Optical Monitoring

This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the QSFP-DD Transceivers

 

Compatibility

The Yamasaki 200G QSFP-DD Transceivers are compatible with most major brands. However, we can re-program the SFP to suit your needs should you require it for your applications

 

The Yamasaki 200G QSFP Transceiver: the latest product in the Anderson networking product range. The 200G QSFP has features such as low power consumption, built in diagnostic functions and a massive bandwidth of up to 200Gbps. Anderson has all your networking needs covered with this product!

Palm Sized, Powerful and Easy to use. These Transceivers are a cut above the rest of the industry. They are able to support numerous connector types, including: Duplex LC & MTP/MPO.

The Single + 3.3V Power Supply and 12W power consumption rate ensures stability throughout its lifetime.

Be sure to check out the rest of the Yamasaki SFP Range for another product that may be suitable for you!

Check out the official Anderson Corporation YouTube Channel for more Fibre Optic Information!

Attachments

File File size
Yamasaki 200G QSFP-DD Transceiver 256 KB